Pure Movement Dance

©2016 by Pure Movement Dance & Fitness. Proudly created with Wix.com

2-4 Year Old

Monday 10:00-10:30 Creative Movement-CH

Thursday 3:00-3:30 Creative Movement-CH

Thursday 5:30-6:00 Activities Class-CH

Friday 6:00-7:00 Ballet/Tap/Acro Combo-CH

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo-BF

 

3-5 Year Old

Monday 10:30-11:30 Ballet/Tap/Acro Combo-CH

Wednesday 10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo-CH

Thursday 3:30-4:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz-CH-FULL

 

4-7 Year Old

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo-BF-FULL

Wednesday 3:30-4:00 Acro-LR

Wednesday 4:00-4:30 Hip Hop-KW

Wednesday 4:30-5:00 Contemporary & Improv-KW

Thursday 4:30-5:30 Teeny Combo (Teacher Invitation Only)-CH-FULL

Thursday 6:00-7:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Acro Combo-CH

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo-BF

 

6-9 Year Old

Monday 4:00-4:45 Hip Hop-AK

Tuesday 4:00-4:45 Jazz/Contemporary-AZ

Tuesday 6:30-7:00 Tap-BF

Thursday 4:00-4:45 Hip Hop-DS

Thursday 4:45-5:30 Jazz-DS

Thursday 5:30-6:00 Latin-DS

Thursday 6:00-6:45 Ballet-ES-FULL

Friday 4:00-5:00 Acro & Flexibility-AZ

Friday 6:00-6:45 Lyrical-AS

 

5-11 Year Old

Tuesday 4:45-5:30 Jazz-DS

Tuesday 6:00-6:30 Tap-BF

Tuesday 6:30-7:15 Hip Hop-SM

Friday 4:00-5:00 Musical Theatre (Singing & Dancing)-CH

Friday 5:00-6:00 Turns, Leaps, Tricks-AZ

 

All BOYS CLASSES

Friday 4:00-4:45 Hip Hop Ages 4-7-KW

Friday 5:45-6:30 Hip Hop Ages 8-13-KW

 

9 Years and Older-All Levels

Wednesday 8:00-9:00 Drill Team Prep-Captain of the Allen Tallenettes

Friday 4:00-5:00 Acro & Flexibility-AZ

Friday 5:00-6:00 Singer/Actor/Performer-Triple Threat-CH

 

9 Years and Older-Level 1

Monday 4:00-4:45 Ballet-CB

Monday 5:30-6:30 Hip Hop-AK

Monday 6:30-7:15 Latin-DS-FULL

Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Acro-LR-FULL

Wednesday 4:15-5:00 Hip Hop-AK

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Contemporary & Improv-KW

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Ballet-KW-FULL

Friday 4:00-5:00 Acro & Flexibility-AZ

Friday 5:00-6:00 Turns, Leaps, Tricks-AZ

Friday 6:00-6:45 Lyrical-AS

 

9 Years and Older-Level 2

Monday 4:00-4:30 Latin-DS

Monday 4:30-5:30 Broadway-ES

Monday 5:30-6:30 Progressing Ballet Technique-CB

Monday 6:30-7:15 Tap-AK-FULL

Monday 6:30-7:15 Latin-DS

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Jazz-AZ

Tuesday 7:00-8:15 Contemporary/Improv & Jazz/Technique (Luke & Mandi MASTER COURSE)

Wednesday 4:15-5:00 Hip Hop-AK

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet-HC-FULL

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Contemporary & Improv-KW

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Ballet-KW-FULL

Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Acro-LR

Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Hip Hop-KG

Thursday 4:15-5:15 Ballet-CB

Thursday 5:30-6:30 Hip Hop-KG-FULL

Thursday 7:30-8:00 Pre-Pointe (Teacher Approval Only)-CB

Friday 4:00-5:00 Acro & Flexibility-AZ

Friday 5:00-6:00 Lyrical-AS

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Ballet-CB

 

9 Years and Older-Level 3

Monday 5:30-6:30 Broadway-ES-FULL

Monday 4:45-5:30 Latin-DS

Monday 4:45-5:30 Tap-AK

Monday 6:30-7:30 Progressing Ballet Technique-CB-FULL

Tuesday 4:00-5:00 Ballet

Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Jazz-AZ

Tuesday 7:00-8:15 Contemporary/Improv & Jazz/Technique (Luke & Mandi MASTER COURSE)

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Ballet-HC-FULL

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Acro & Flexibility/Stretching-LR-FULL

Wednesday 7:00-7:45 Ballet Variations-HC

Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Acro-LR

Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Hip Hop-KG

Wednesday 7:45-8:45 Jazz-AZ

Thursday 4:15-5:15 Turns, Leaps Tricks-ES

Thursday 5:30-6:30 Hip Hop-KG-FULL

Thursday 6:30-7:30 Ballet-CB

Thursday 7:30-8:00 Pre-Pointe/ Beg. Pointe (Teacher Approval Only)-CB

Thursday 8:00-9:00 Hip Hop-KG

Friday 4:00-5:00 Acro & Flexibility-AZ

Friday 5:00-6:00 Lyrical-AS

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Ballet-CB

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Tap-CB

 

12 Years and Older-Level 4

Monday 4:45-5:30 Tap-AK

Monday 5:45-6:30 Latin-DS

Monday 6:30-7:30 Broadway-ES

Monday 7:30-8:30 Progressing Ballet Technique-CB

Monday 8:30-9:00 Pointe-CB

Tuesday 5:00-6:30 Ballet-CB

Tuesday 8:15-9:30 Contemporary/Improv & Jazz/Technique (Luke & Mandi MASTER COURSE)

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Acro & Flexibility/Stretching-LR-FULL

Wednesday 6:15-7:00 Ballet Barre-HC-FULL

Wednesday 7:00-7:45 Ballet Variations-HC

Wednesday 7:45-8:45 Jazz-AZ

Thursday 4:15-5:15 Turns, Leaps, Tricks-ES

Thursday 5:15-6:30 Ballet-CB

Thursday 7:30-8:00 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe-CB

Thursday 8:00-9:00-Hip Hop-KG

Friday 5:00-6:00 Lyrical-AS

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Ballet Make-Up

Saturday 11:00-12:00 Tap

 

Company/Crew/Diva Squad/Specialty Dances

Monday 7:15-7:45 Tap Specialty Rehearsal Petite/Junior-AK

Tuesday 5:30-6:00 Teeny Co. Rehearsal-ES

Tuesday 6:00-7:00 Teenior Co. Rehearsal-ES

Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Diva Squad-DS

Tuesday 6:30-8:15 Principal Co.-AZ

Wednesday 4:15-5:00 Hip Hop Specialty Rehearsal-ES

Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Junior Co. Rehearsal-BF

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Petite Co. Rehearsal-LR

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Junior Principal Co. Rehearsal (Large Group Dances)-BF

Thursday 6:30-8:00 Crew-KG

Friday 4:45-5:45 Mini Hip Hop Crew-KW

Friday-Scheduled NUTCRACKER Rehearsals

Saturday 12:15-2:00 Junior Principal Co. Rehearsal (Small Group Dances as scheduled)-BF

Saturday 12:00-12:30 Tap Specialty Teen/Senior

Saturday-Scheduled PRODUCTION Rehearsals

 

AK-Amy Jo Kreminski   AZ-Amy Z   AS-Amir Salahu-Din BF-Brenna Fogus   CH-Caren Herbst  

CB-Cristen Benson   DS-Dusty Solis   ES-Emily Scoville   HC-Havyn Couger   KG-Keith Green  

KW-Kaylee White   LR-Liz Rock   SM-Shelly Matityahu

Pay in Full and receive 10% OFF OF TUITION

The Dance - Piano Cover
00:00 / 00:00