Pure Movement Dance

©2016 by Pure Movement Dance & Fitness. Proudly created with Wix.com

Fall 2019-Spring 2020

Schedule

Schedule by Day and Time

Monday

10am-10:30am- Creative Movement  Ages 2-3

10:30am-11:30am-Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5

3:45pm-4:30pm- Jazz/Hip Hop Combo Ages 3-5

4pm-4:45pm- Ballet Basics Ages 4-7

4pm-4:45pm- Jazz 1 Ages 7-13

4:45pm-5:30pm- Snazzy Jazz Ages 4-7

4:45pm-5:30pm- Ballet 1 Ages 6-8

4:45pm-5:30pm- Ballet 1 Ages 8-13

4:45pm-5:30pm- Broadway 2 Ages 9-18

4:45pm-5:30pm- Contemporary 3 Ages 9-18

5:30pm-6:15pm-  Tap Basics Ages 4-7

5:30pm-6:30pm- Ballet 2 Ages 9-18

5:30pm-6:30pm- Broadway 3 Ages 9-18

5:30pm-6:30pm- Jazz Funk 4/5 Ages 12-18

6:30pm-7:30pm- Contemporary 1 Ages 7-13

6:30pm-7:30pm- Jazz Funk 2 Ages 9-18

6:30pm-7:30pm- Ballet Conditioning-PBT3 Ages 9-18

6:30pm-7:30pm- Broadway 4/5 Ages 12-18

7:30pm-8:30pm- Contemporary 2 Ages 9-18

7:30pm-8:30pm- Jazz Funk 3 Ages 9-18

7:30pm-8:30pm- Ballet Conditioning-PBT4/5 Ages 12-18

8:30pm-9pm- Adv. Pointe- By Approval Ages 12-18

 

Tuesday

4pm-5pm-Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 2-4-Open for Registrations

4pm-5pm- Acro Basics Ages 7-13

4:30pm-5:15pm- Power Dancers Black Team

4:15pm-5pm- Lyrical 2 Ages 9-18

4:30pm-6pm- Ballet 3 Ages 9-18

5pm-6pm-Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 4-7

5pm-5:30pm- Intro Stretch & Flexibility Ages 4-7

5:15pm-6pm- Power Dancers Silver Team

5:15pm-6pm- Jazz Technique 2-3 Ages 9-18

5:30pm-6pm- Acro Basics Ages 4-7

6pm-6:30pm- Lyrical Basics Ages 4-7

6pm-7pm- Hip Hop 1 Ages 8-13

6pm-7pm- Hip Hop 2-3 Ages 9-18

6pm-7pm- Turns, Leaps, Technique 3 Ages 9-18 

6pm-7:30pm- Ballet 4/5 Ages 12-18

6:30pm-7:30pm- Intro Improv Ages 5-8 (Kinder-3rd Grade)

7pm-8pm- Jr. Abstrakt Krew

7pm-7:30pm- Flexiblity & Stretch 3 Ages 9-18

7pm-8pm- Hip Hop 1-2 Ages 9-18

7pm-8pm- Senior Co. Rehearsal

7:30pm-9pm- Principal Co. Rehearsal

8:00pm-9pm-Hip Hop 4 Ages 12-18

 

Wednesday

3:30pm-4pm- Acro Basics Ages 4-7

3:30pm-4pm- Acro Int./Adv. Ages 4-7

4pm-5pm- Ballet 2 Ages 6-8

4pm-4:30pm- Hip Hop Basics Ages 4-7

4pm-5pm- Acro Int. Ages 9-12

4pm-5pm- Acro Adv. Ages 9-12

4:15pm-5pm- Power Dancers Gold

4:30pm-5pm- Contemporary Basics Ages 4-7

5pm-5:30pm- Technique Basics Ages 4-7

5pm-5:30pm- Tap Int./Adv. Ages 9-12

5pm-5:30pm- Dancer Conditioning  Ages 7-18

5pm-6pm- Acro Int. Ages 13-18

5pm-6pm- Acro Adv. Ages 13-18

5:30pm-6pm- Mini Co. Rehearsal Ages 4-8

5:30pm-6pm- Tap Intermediate Ages 6-8

5:30pm-6:30pm- Ballet 2-3 Ages 9-18

6pm-6:30pm- Mini Co. Rehearsal Ages 4-8

6pm-7:30pm- Jazz/Tap/Hip Hop Combo Ages 6-9

 6pm-6:45pm- Turns, Leaps, & Technique Int. Ages 6-8

6pm-6:30pm- Tap Int./Adv. Ages 13-18

6:30pm-7:30pm- Jr. Company Rehearsal 

6:30pm-7:30pm- The Outlet Ages 13-18

6:30pm-7:30pm- Ballet Int./Adv. Ages 12-18

6:45pm-7:45pm- Acro Int./Adv. Ages 6-8

7:30pm-9pm- Jr. Principle Co. Rehearsal

7:30pm-8:30pm- Contemporary 4/5 Ages 12-18

7:30pm-8:30pm- Drill Team & Power Prep Ages 10-18

8:30pm-9:30pm- Turns, Leaps, Technique 4/5 Ages 12-18

 

Thursday

3:30pm-4pm- Creative Movement Ages 2-3

4pm-5pm- Teacher Select Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 4-7

4pm-4:45pm- Ballet Basics Ages 6-9 yrs

4pm-5pm- Ballet 2 Ages 9-18 yrs

4:15pm-5pm- Aerials & Handsprings Int./Adv. (Must be enrolled in an Int.-Adv. Acro Class)

4:45pm-5:30pm- Broadway 1 Ages 6-9 yrs

5pm-6:30pm- Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5

5pm-6pm- Petite Co. Rehearsal

5pm-6:30pm- Ballet 3/4 Ages 9-18

5:30pm-6:15pm- Hip Hop 1 Ages 6-9

5:30pm-6:30pm- Hip Hop Intermediate Ages 9-18

6pm-6:30pm- Technique Int./Adv. Ages 12-18

6:15pm-7pm- Jazz 1 Ages 6-9

6:30pm-7:30pm- Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Ages 10-18

6:30pm-7:30pm- Hip Hop Int/Adv. Ages 9-18

7pm-7:30pm- Improvisation & Movement Ages 6-9

7:30pm-9:00pm- Ballet Adv. Ages 13-18

7:30pm-8:30pm- Sr. Abstrakt Krew

7:30pm-8:30pm- Improvisation & Movement Ages 9-18

 

Friday

4pm-5pm- Musical Theater Ages 5-18

4:15pm-5pm- All Boys Hip Hop Ages 7-12

5pm-6pm- Lyrical Int./ Adv. Ages 9-18

5pm-6pm- Triple Threat Ages 9-18

6pm-7pm- Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5

6pm-7pm- Rhythmic Tap Ages 10-18

7pm-8pm- Young Choreographers Ages 10-18

 

 

Saturday

9am-10am- Tap 3/4 Ages 10-18

10am-11am- Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 6-9

10am-11am- Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Ages 10-18

11am-12pm- Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5

11am-12pm- Ballet 3/4 Ages 10-18

12:15pm-1:30pm- Principal Co. Small Groups

12:15pm-1:15pm- Senior Co. Small Group

12:15pm-2pm- Jr. Principal Co. Small Groups

Option for Acro 1 and Acro Int./Adv. as the weekday Acro classes fill

Option for Single Subject Ballet 1, Jazz 1, Hip Hop 1

Must have 4 students enrolled to start a new class

 

 

Schedule by Dance Subject:

Acro

Acro 1 Ages 7-13 Tuesday 4pm-5pm

Stretch & Flexibility Basics Ages 4-7 Tuesday 5pm-5:30pm

Acro Basics Ages 4-7 Tuesday 5:30pm-6pm

Acro Beg./Int. Ages 9-18 Tuesday 7pm-8pm

Acro Basics Ages 4-7 Wednesday 3:30pm-4pm

Acro Int./Adv. Ages 4-7 Wednesday 3:30pm-4pm

Acro Int. Ages 9-12 Wednesday 4pm-5pm

Acro Adv. Ages 9-12 Wednesday 4pm-5pm

Acro Int. Ages Ages 13-18 Wednesday 5pm-6pm

Acro Adv. Ages 13-18 Wednesday 5pm-6pm

Acro Int./Adv. Ages 6-8 Wednesday 6:45pm-7:45pm

Aerials & Handsprings-By Approval -Must be enrolled in Acro Int.-Adv. Ages 7-18 Thursday 4:15pm-5pm

Ballet

Ballet Basics Ages 4-7 Monday 4pm-4:45pm

Ballet 1 Ages 6-8 Monday 4:45pm-5:30pm

Ballet 1 Ages 8-13 Monday 4:45pm-5:30pm

Ballet 2 Ages 9-18 Monday 5:30pm-6:30pm

Ballet Conditioning (PBT) 3 Ages 9-18 Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm

Ballet Conditioning (PBT) 4-5 Ages 12-18 Monday 7:30-8:30pm

Ballet 3 Ages 9-18 Tuesday 4:30pm-6pm

Ballet 4-5 Ages 12-18 Tuesday 6pm-7:30pm

Ballet 2 Ages 6-8 Wednesday 4pm-5pm

Ballet 2-3 Ages 9-18 Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm

Ballet 3-4 Ages 9-18 Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm

Ballet 1 Ages 6-9 Thursday 4pm-4:45pm

Ballet 2 Ages 9-18 Thursday 4pm-5pm

Ballet 3-4 Ages 9-18 Thursday 5:00pm-6:30pm

Ballet 5 Ages 13-18 Thursday 7:30pm-9pm

Ballet 3-4 Ages 9-18 Saturday 11am-12pm

Pointe

Adv. Pointe-By Approval Ages 10-18 Monday 8:30pm-9pm

Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Ages 9-18 Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm

Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Ages 9-18 Saturday 10am-11am

Broadway

Broadway 2 Ages 9-18 Monday 4:45pm-5:30pm

Broadway 3 Ages 9-18 Monday 5:30pm-6:30pm

Broadway 4-5 Ages 12-18 Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm

Broadway 1 Ages 6-9 Thursday 4:45pm-5:30pm

Musical Theater Ages 5-18 Friday 4pm-5pm

Triple Threat (Singing, Acting, Dancing) Ages 9-18

Combo Classes

Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 Monday 10:30am-11:30am

Jazz/Hip Hop Combo Ages 3-5 Monday 3:45pm-4:30pm

Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 Tuesday 4pm-5pm CALL FIRST...just opened for registration

Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 4-7 Tuesday 5pm-6pm

Jazz/Tap/Hip Hop Combo Ages 6-9 Wednesday 6pm-7:30pm

Teacher Select Ballet/Tap Combo-By Approval Ages 4-7 Thursday 4pm-5pm

Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 Thursday 5pm-6pm

Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 Friday 6pm-7pm

Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 6-9 Saturday 10am-11am

Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 Saturday 11am-12pm

Creative Movement 

Creative Movement Ages 2-3 Monday 10am-10:30am

Creative Movement Ages 2-3 Thursday 3:30pm-4pm

Contemporary & Improv

Contemporary 3 Ages 9-18 Monday 4:45pm-5:30pm

Contemporary 1 Ages 7-13 Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm

Contemporary 2 Ages 9-18 Monday 7:30pm-8:30pm

Improv Basics Ages 5-8 (Kinder-3rd) Tuesday 6:30pm-7pm

Contemporary Basics Ages 4-7 Wednesday 4:30pm-5pm

The Outlet (Journaling & Improv) Ages 13-18 Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm

Contemporary 4-5 Ages 12-18 Wednesday 7:30pm-8:30pm

Improvisation & Movement Ages 7-9 Thursday 7pm-7:30pm

Improvisation & Movement Ages 9-18 Thursday 7:30pm-8:30pm

Young Choreographers Ages 10-18 Friday 7pm-8pm

Jazz

Jazz 1 Ages 7-13 Monday 4pm-4:45pm

Snazzy Jazzy Ages 4-7 Monday 4:45pm-5:30pm

Jazz Funk 4-5 Ages 12-18 Monday 5:30pm-6:30pm

Jazz Funk 2 Ages 9-18 Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm

Jazz Funk 3 Ages 9-18 Monday 7:30pm-8:30pm

Jazz 2-3 Ages 9-18 Tuesday 5:15pm-6pm

Jazz 1 Ages 6-9 Thursday 6:15pm-7pm

Lyrical

Lyrical Basics Ages 4-7 Tuesdays 6pm-6:30pm

Lyrical 2 Ages 9-18 Tuesdays 4:15pm-5pm

Lyrical 3-4 Ages 9-18 Friday 5pm-6pm

Tap

Tap Basics Ages 4-7 Monday 5:30pm-6:15pm

Tap 2-3 Ages 9-12 Wednesday 5pm-5:30pm

Tap 2 Ages 7-9 Wednesday 5:30pm-6pm

Tap 3-4 Ages 13-18 Wednesday 6pm-6:30pm

Rhythmic Tap Ages 9-18 Friday 6pm-7pm

Tap 3-4 Ages 9-18 Saturday 9am-10am

Technique

Technique Basics Ages 4-7 Wednesday 5pm-5:30pm

Turns, Leaps, & Technique 3 Ages 9-18 Tuesday 6pm-7pm

Flexibility & Stretch Ages 9-18 Tuesday 7pm-7:30pm

Dancer Conditioning Ages 7-18 Wednesday 5pm-5:30pm

Turns, Leaps, & Technique 2 Ages 6-8 6pm-6:45pm

Turns, Leaps, & Technique 4-5 Ages 9-18 Wednesday 8:30pm-9:30pm

Technique 4-5 Ages 13-18 Thursday 6pm-6:30pm

Drill Team Prep Ages 10-18 Wednesday 7:30pm-8:30pm

Hip Hop

Hip Hop 1 Ages 7-13 Tuesday 6pm-7pm

Hip Hop 2-3 Ages 9-18 Tuesday 6pm-7pm

Hip Hop 1-2 Ages 9-18 Tuesday 7pm-8pm

Hip Hop 4-5 Ages 13-18 years Tuesday 8pm-9pm

Hip Hop Basics Ages 4-7 Wednesday 4pm-4:30pm

Hip Hop 1 Ages 6-9 Thursday 5:30pm-6:15pm

Hip Hop 2-3 Ages 9-18 Thursday 5:30pm-6:15pm

Hip Hop 3-4 Ages 9-18 Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm

ALL BOYS Hip Hop Ages 7-13 Friday 4:15pm-5pm